General Purpose Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$20,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $26,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $26,175,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,795,000 | $3,276,607 | $24,071,607 |
| 2024 | $22,405,000 | $3,668,109 | $26,073,109 |
| 2023 | $24,015,000 | $4,065,889 | $28,080,889 |
| 2022 | $25,100,000 | $4,474,520 | $29,574,520 |
| 2021 | $26,175,000 | $4,740,127 | $30,915,127 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $192,841, or $7.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $19,781.25 | $0.76 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,631.25 | $0.86 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $19,120.94 | $0.73 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $35,510.31 | $1.36 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $2,480.28 | $0.09 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Issuer fee | BondLink Inc | One time | $6,617.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28.40 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,675.19 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $310.03 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $9,301.04 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $6,200.70 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,301.04 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,107.75 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,224.99 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
