General Purpose Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2022
$10,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $21,340,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,340,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,825,000 | $1,492,400 | $12,317,400 |
| 2024 | $12,740,000 | $2,002,000 | $14,742,000 |
| 2023 | $21,340,000 | $2,855,600 | $24,195,600 |
| 2022 | $21,340,000 | $3,464,976 | $24,804,976 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $288,364, or $13.51 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $16,215.33 | $0.76 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,215.33 | $0.76 |
| Co financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $23,076.92 | $1.08 |
| Co financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $23,076.92 | $1.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.94 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $350.55 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,893.83 | $2.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,513.92 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | McElwee & Quinn LLC | One time | $420.66 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,516.46 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $5,608.78 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,055.13 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,670.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $85,199.99 | $3.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
