General Purpose Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2021
$103,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $152,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $76,605,000 / $75,500,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103,660,000 | $20,988,050 | $124,648,050 |
| 2024 | $110,150,000 | $24,357,900 | $134,507,900 |
| 2023 | $116,640,000 | $28,052,250 | $144,692,250 |
| 2022 | $126,605,000 | $32,244,850 | $158,849,850 |
| 2021 | $152,105,000 | $35,707,663 | $187,812,663 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $696,726, or $4.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $95,077.50 | $0.63 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $97,927.50 | $0.64 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $52,177.56 | $0.34 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $96,901.19 | $0.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $14,591.24 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Issuer fee | BondLink Inc | One time | $13,042.10 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $734.06 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $564.36 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,823.90 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $54,717.15 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $36,478.10 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $54,717.15 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $20,617.83 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $146,756.68 | $0.96 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
