General Purpose Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2022
$85,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $130,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $81,380,000 / $49,390,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85,540,000 | $32,010,613 | $117,550,613 |
| 2024 | $95,165,000 | $36,347,769 | $131,512,769 |
| 2023 | $104,770,000 | $41,165,175 | $145,935,175 |
| 2022 | $130,770,000 | $45,532,324 | $176,302,324 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $941,187, or $7.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $79,069.67 | $0.60 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $79,069.67 | $0.60 |
| Co financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $59,585.48 | $0.46 |
| Co financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $59,585.48 | $0.46 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $49,841.28 | $0.38 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,149.45 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | McElwee & Quinn LLC | One time | $2,579.34 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $64,483.54 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $34,391.22 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $98,444.87 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,313.44 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $370,273.16 | $2.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
