Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Fort Worth PID 17 (Rock Creek Ranch) Major Impr Proj)
$10,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $12,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,600,000 | $3,891,666 | $14,491,666 |
| 2024 | $11,160,000 | $4,441,834 | $15,601,834 |
| 2023 | $11,690,000 | $5,019,253 | $16,709,253 |
| 2022 | $12,195,000 | $5,622,547 | $17,817,547 |
| 2021 | $12,675,000 | $6,250,465 | $18,925,465 |
| 2020 | $12,685,000 | $6,896,744 | $19,581,744 |
| 2019 | $12,685,000 | $7,537,169 | $20,222,169 |
| 2018 | $12,685,000 | $8,177,594 | $20,862,594 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,177,665, or $92.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $195,275.00 | $15.39 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,282.68 | $0.26 |
| Disclosure counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $3.15 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $215,275.00 | $16.97 |
| Issuer counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $43,850.00 | $3.46 |
| Other costs | Development Planning & Financing Group Inc | One time | $85,000.00 | $6.70 |
| Other costs | Goodwin & Marshall Inc | One time | $7,600.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Jackson Claborn Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Other costs | Metrostudy | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.37 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | Annual | $31,250.00 | $2.46 |
| Other costs | Shupe Ventura PLLC | One time | $140,000.00 | $11.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $4,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | MuniDeals LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,922.47 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $245,610.00 | $19.36 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $126,850.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
