Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420,000 | $71,000 | $1,491,000 |
| 2024 | $2,775,000 | $209,750 | $2,984,750 |
| 2023 | $4,065,000 | $413,000 | $4,478,000 |
| 2022 | $5,285,000 | $677,250 | $5,962,250 |
| 2021 | $6,445,000 | $999,500 | $7,444,500 |
| 2020 | $7,550,000 | $1,377,000 | $8,927,000 |
| 2019 | $8,565,000 | $1,631,969 | $10,196,969 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,225, or $14.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,129.79 | $0.60 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $5,129.79 | $0.60 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $1,483.31 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $14,498.31 | $1.69 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,925.44 | $3.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,600.35 | $2.17 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,671.41 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $4,282.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $185.41 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $4,227.43 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $2,966.62 | $0.35 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,636.58 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,238.56 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,841.08 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,843.75 | $1.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
