Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $14,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,620,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940,000 | $705,500 | $7,645,500 |
| 2024 | $9,030,000 | $1,157,000 | $10,187,000 |
| 2023 | $11,020,000 | $1,708,000 | $12,728,000 |
| 2022 | $12,915,000 | $2,353,750 | $15,268,750 |
| 2021 | $14,620,000 | $2,816,717 | $17,436,717 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $119,128, or $8.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,310.00 | $0.71 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $7,460.00 | $0.51 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $1,402.89 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $16,087.75 | $1.10 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $29,877.25 | $2.04 |
| Issuer fee | BondLink Inc | One time | $5,462.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1.91 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $478.56 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $175.36 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $5,260.82 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $3,507.21 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,260.82 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,263.20 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,080.25 | $1.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
