Terms
- Closing date
- April 4, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $72,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $72,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,315,000 | $1,845,997 | $44,160,997 |
| 2024 | $52,445,000 | $2,753,295 | $55,198,295 |
| 2023 | $62,400,000 | $3,832,815 | $66,232,815 |
| 2022 | $72,185,000 | $4,967,142 | $77,152,142 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $176,000, or $2.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $37,342.50 | $0.52 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,342.50 | $0.52 |
| Co financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $38,460.13 | $0.53 |
| Co financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $38,460.13 | $0.53 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $7,618.50 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,276.25 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Webster Bank NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
