Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $16,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,845,000 | $1,990,500 | $14,835,500 |
| 2024 | $15,050,000 | $2,743,000 | $17,793,000 |
| 2023 | $16,955,000 | $3,362,328 | $20,317,328 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $118,670, or $7.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $8,675.96 | $0.51 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,675.96 | $0.51 |
| Co financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $20,512.00 | $1.21 |
| Co financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $20,512.00 | $1.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $3,969.26 | $0.23 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $62.67 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | BondLink Inc | One time | $1,000.74 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $3,307.72 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,393.92 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,591.22 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,767.76 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,701.00 | $1.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
