Wtr & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2025
$179,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $179,435,000
- New money / refunding
- $179,435,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,435,000 | $169,009,751 | $348,444,751 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,101,737, or $6.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $92,217.50 | $0.51 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $92,217.50 | $0.51 |
| Disclosure | West & Associates LLP | One time | $46,915.25 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $72,080.50 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Financial Consulting LLC | One time | $72,080.50 | $0.40 |
| Issuer fee | Forvis LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,573.11 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | BondLink Inc | One time | $16,588.70 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $100,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $112,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,943.50 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $463,620.92 | $2.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
