Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023A
$71,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $77,805,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $77,805,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,890,000 | $18,640,200 | $90,530,200 |
| 2024 | $76,700,000 | $22,512,150 | $99,212,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $423,095, or $5.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $61,353.75 | $0.79 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $61,353.75 | $0.79 |
| Co financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $40,286.62 | $0.52 |
| Co financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $40,286.62 | $0.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $30,561.00 | $0.39 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Issuer fee | Forvis LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | BondLink Inc | One time | $10,848.30 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $63,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $40,950.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,780.50 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,374.61 | $0.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
