This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Fort Worth

Wtr & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2005

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $3,820,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
January 26, 2005
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$3,820,000$85,950$3,905,950
2023$7,465,000$348,975$7,813,975
2022$10,930,000$789,750$11,719,750
2021$14,230,000$1,399,650$15,629,650
2020$17,365,000$2,170,425$19,535,425
2019$17,365,000$2,170,425$19,535,425
2018$17,365,000$2,170,425$19,535,425
2017$17,365,000$2,170,425$19,535,425
2016$17,365,000$2,170,425$19,535,425

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.