Wtr & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $88,620,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $88,620,000 | $26,366,000 | $114,986,000 |
| 2022 | $94,565,000 | $30,876,925 | $125,441,925 |
| 2021 | $100,220,000 | $35,677,850 | $135,897,850 |
| 2020 | $105,595,000 | $40,754,525 | $146,349,525 |
| 2019 | $111,990,000 | $46,125,450 | $158,115,450 |
| 2018 | $118,065,000 | $51,808,125 | $169,873,125 |
| 2017 | $123,865,000 | $57,758,675 | $181,623,675 |
| 2016 | $134,300,000 | $64,033,925 | $198,333,925 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
