Wtr & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015A
$51,540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $126,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $46,380,000 / $80,235,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,540,000 | $6,528,759 | $58,068,759 |
| 2024 | $64,180,000 | $9,060,803 | $73,240,803 |
| 2023 | $76,210,000 | $12,209,597 | $88,419,597 |
| 2022 | $87,650,000 | $15,945,141 | $103,595,141 |
| 2021 | $96,750,000 | $20,194,184 | $116,944,184 |
| 2020 | $105,390,000 | $24,886,728 | $130,276,728 |
| 2019 | $107,185,000 | $29,840,147 | $137,025,147 |
| 2018 | $115,135,000 | $35,037,191 | $150,172,191 |
| 2017 | $118,750,000 | $40,523,360 | $159,273,360 |
| 2016 | $126,615,000 | $46,296,528 | $172,911,528 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,246,237, or $9.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $97,961.25 | $0.77 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $97,961.25 | $0.77 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $42,887.21 | $0.34 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $87,074.04 | $0.69 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,437.87 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $900.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $65,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $45,900.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $684,865.63 | $5.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
