Wtr & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2021
$114,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $154,720,000
- New money / refunding
- $116,180,000 / $38,540,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114,270,000 | $30,220,810 | $144,490,810 |
| 2024 | $118,405,000 | $33,880,141 | $152,285,141 |
| 2023 | $126,450,000 | $37,722,172 | $164,172,172 |
| 2022 | $137,985,000 | $41,800,228 | $179,785,228 |
| 2021 | $154,720,000 | $46,550,905 | $201,270,905 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $787,651, or $5.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $89,995.00 | $0.58 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $87,145.00 | $0.56 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $52,864.00 | $0.34 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $98,176.00 | $0.63 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Issuer fee | BondLink Inc | One time | $13,094.40 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $934.04 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $319.81 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Weaver | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $61,200.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,377.60 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $258,995.56 | $1.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
