GO Bonds Ser 2012
$1,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335,000 | $138,892 | $1,473,892 |
| 2024 | $1,505,000 | $179,747 | $1,684,747 |
| 2023 | $1,670,000 | $225,421 | $1,895,421 |
| 2022 | $1,830,000 | $275,770 | $2,105,770 |
| 2021 | $1,985,000 | $330,651 | $2,315,651 |
| 2020 | $2,135,000 | $389,919 | $2,524,919 |
| 2019 | $2,280,000 | $453,431 | $2,733,431 |
| 2018 | $2,425,000 | $521,115 | $2,946,115 |
| 2017 | $2,565,000 | $592,898 | $3,157,898 |
| 2016 | $2,700,000 | $668,638 | $3,368,638 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
