Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$13,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $17,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,305,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,425,000 | $4,267,250 | $17,692,250 |
| 2024 | $14,025,000 | $4,853,750 | $18,878,750 |
| 2023 | $14,595,000 | $5,465,225 | $20,060,225 |
| 2022 | $15,145,000 | $6,096,300 | $21,241,300 |
| 2021 | $15,670,000 | $6,750,125 | $22,420,125 |
| 2020 | $16,170,000 | $7,429,575 | $23,599,575 |
| 2019 | $16,645,000 | $8,133,400 | $24,778,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $209,955, or $12.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $36,000.00 | $2.08 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $650.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $52,881.25 | $3.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,672.35 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,451.82 | $3.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
