GO Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$13,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $16,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,185,000 / $3,050,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,125,000 | $5,165,238 | $18,290,238 |
| 2024 | $13,860,000 | $5,586,763 | $19,446,763 |
| 2023 | $14,560,000 | $6,036,288 | $20,596,288 |
| 2022 | $15,225,000 | $6,512,413 | $21,737,413 |
| 2021 | $16,235,000 | $6,896,937 | $23,131,937 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,422, or $12.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,589.86 | $1.58 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $38,983.07 | $2.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,289.16 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,026.29 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,475.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,222.84 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,968.75 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $8,117.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
