Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015A
$6,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,015,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080,000 | $1,328,631 | $7,408,631 |
| 2024 | $6,485,000 | $1,540,781 | $8,025,781 |
| 2023 | $6,880,000 | $1,765,228 | $8,645,228 |
| 2022 | $7,265,000 | $1,997,963 | $9,262,963 |
| 2021 | $7,640,000 | $2,238,538 | $9,878,538 |
| 2020 | $8,005,000 | $2,490,163 | $10,495,163 |
| 2019 | $8,355,000 | $2,756,088 | $11,111,088 |
| 2018 | $8,690,000 | $3,035,713 | $11,725,713 |
| 2017 | $9,015,000 | $3,328,538 | $12,343,538 |
| 2016 | $9,015,000 | $3,627,863 | $12,642,863 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $182,784, or $20.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,200.00 | $1.69 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,236.62 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $31,026.25 | $3.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,958.74 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,817.85 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,725.84 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,923.15 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,606.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $103,275.00 | $11.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
