Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2021
$17,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $20,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,270,000 | $3,499,125 | $20,769,125 |
| 2024 | $18,090,000 | $4,064,375 | $22,154,375 |
| 2023 | $18,870,000 | $4,669,625 | $23,539,625 |
| 2022 | $19,610,000 | $5,312,875 | $24,922,875 |
| 2021 | $20,315,000 | $5,992,250 | $26,307,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $198,984, or $9.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $28,815.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $45,565.00 | $2.24 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,947.14 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $500.45 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,285.50 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,363.81 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,688.20 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $82,318.69 | $4.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
