Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024A
$53,960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 7, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $55,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $55,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,960,000 | $27,427,425 | $81,387,425 |
| 2024 | $55,565,000 | $30,103,447 | $85,668,447 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $577,196, or $10.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $64,065.00 | $1.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $75,032.50 | $1.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $276,925.73 | $4.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $825.06 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $39,108.06 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,484.42 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,335.60 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,919.98 | $1.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
