Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Txbl Ser 2019B
$12,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $16,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Economic development
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,515,000 | $2,661,044 | $15,176,044 |
| 2024 | $13,235,000 | $3,018,966 | $16,253,966 |
| 2023 | $13,945,000 | $3,398,339 | $17,343,339 |
| 2022 | $14,630,000 | $3,798,636 | $18,428,636 |
| 2021 | $15,290,000 | $4,219,109 | $19,509,109 |
| 2020 | $15,930,000 | $4,659,081 | $20,589,081 |
| 2019 | $16,535,000 | $5,134,596 | $21,669,596 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $179,926, or $10.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $24,035.00 | $1.45 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,546.80 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $40,918.75 | $2.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $506.49 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,866.44 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,282.52 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,749.40 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $74,970.25 | $4.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
