Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Txbl Ser 2023B
$42,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $42,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,775,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,775,000 | $21,473,371 | $64,248,371 |
| 2024 | $42,775,000 | $23,580,297 | $66,355,297 |
| 2023 | $42,775,000 | $25,687,223 | $68,462,223 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $507,193, or $11.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $51,275.00 | $1.20 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $66,108.75 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $140,987.70 | $3.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $439.51 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,964.24 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,975.57 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,693.75 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $181,248.75 | $4.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
