Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $20,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,280,000 | $9,839,563 | $29,119,563 |
| 2024 | $19,905,000 | $10,835,398 | $30,740,398 |
| 2023 | $20,490,000 | $11,867,532 | $32,357,532 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $257,526, or $12.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $28,990.00 | $1.41 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $45,740.00 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $51,386.17 | $2.51 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,394.47 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $210.53 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,958.32 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,526.69 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,196.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $89,623.75 | $4.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
