GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $39,110,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $39,110,000 | $3,962,800 | $43,072,800 |
| 2021 | $48,440,000 | $6,110,763 | $54,550,763 |
| 2020 | $57,320,000 | $8,713,975 | $66,033,975 |
| 2019 | $65,780,000 | $11,750,688 | $77,530,688 |
| 2018 | $69,830,000 | $15,100,150 | $84,930,150 |
| 2017 | $74,195,000 | $18,659,988 | $92,854,988 |
| 2016 | $78,115,000 | $22,407,350 | $100,522,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
