GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2021
$67,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 5, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $91,430,000
- New money / refunding
- $75,935,000 / $15,495,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,235,000 | $13,315,281 | $80,550,281 |
| 2024 | $70,605,000 | $15,525,944 | $86,130,944 |
| 2023 | $73,810,000 | $17,900,981 | $91,710,981 |
| 2022 | $83,330,000 | $20,594,144 | $103,924,144 |
| 2021 | $91,430,000 | $23,727,806 | $115,157,806 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $502,435, or $5.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $99,930.00 | $1.09 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $92,965.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,061.06 | $0.37 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $416.53 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,249.55 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $64,214.50 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $46,586.19 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,857.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $125,105.04 | $1.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
