WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,138,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 3, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,138,000 | $1,889,663 | $4,027,663 |
| 2019 | $2,208,000 | $2,011,103 | $4,219,103 |
| 2018 | $2,275,000 | $2,136,228 | $4,411,228 |
| 2017 | $2,338,000 | $2,264,818 | $4,602,818 |
| 2016 | $2,398,000 | $2,396,708 | $4,794,708 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
