WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,440,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965,000 | $482,769 | $2,447,769 |
| 2024 | $2,065,000 | $534,556 | $2,599,556 |
| 2023 | $2,165,000 | $588,344 | $2,753,344 |
| 2022 | $2,260,000 | $644,031 | $2,904,031 |
| 2021 | $2,355,000 | $701,619 | $3,056,619 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,729, or $36.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $5.33 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,600.00 | $11.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,986.80 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,312.50 | $14.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
