Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590,000 | $444,163 | $3,034,163 |
| 2024 | $2,830,000 | $543,788 | $3,373,788 |
| 2023 | $3,060,000 | $652,813 | $3,712,813 |
| 2022 | $3,280,000 | $770,838 | $4,050,838 |
| 2021 | $3,490,000 | $897,463 | $4,387,463 |
| 2020 | $3,695,000 | $1,032,388 | $4,727,388 |
| 2019 | $3,890,000 | $1,175,313 | $5,065,313 |
| 2018 | $4,075,000 | $1,325,838 | $5,400,838 |
| 2017 | $4,255,000 | $1,483,663 | $5,738,663 |
| 2016 | $4,430,000 | $1,648,588 | $6,078,588 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $111,992, or $23.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,000.00 | $3.57 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $577.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $27,203.70 | $5.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,006.00 | $1.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.59 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,430.15 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,950.00 | $5.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
