Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$29,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $32,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $32,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,430,000 | $18,902,100 | $48,332,100 |
| 2024 | $30,090,000 | $20,255,350 | $50,345,350 |
| 2023 | $30,725,000 | $21,634,000 | $52,359,000 |
| 2022 | $31,335,000 | $23,037,050 | $54,372,050 |
| 2021 | $31,925,000 | $24,463,700 | $56,388,700 |
| 2020 | $32,495,000 | $25,907,450 | $58,402,450 |
| 2019 | $32,750,000 | $27,356,300 | $60,106,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $401,360, or $12.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $58,000.00 | $1.77 |
| Disclosure counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $16,375.00 | $0.50 |
| Financial advisor | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $65,687.50 | $2.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,375.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $691.25 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,218.71 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $157,512.50 | $4.81 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
