HOT Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
$8,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 1, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590,000 | $1,676,628 | $10,266,628 |
| 2024 | $9,245,000 | $1,986,709 | $11,231,709 |
| 2023 | $9,865,000 | $2,314,753 | $12,179,753 |
| 2022 | $10,445,000 | $2,665,434 | $13,110,434 |
| 2021 | $10,990,000 | $3,044,241 | $14,034,241 |
| 2020 | $11,490,000 | $3,449,172 | $14,939,172 |
| 2019 | $11,960,000 | $3,876,003 | $15,836,003 |
| 2018 | $12,405,000 | $4,321,134 | $16,726,134 |
| 2017 | $12,820,000 | $4,783,466 | $17,603,466 |
| 2016 | $13,210,000 | $5,261,897 | $18,471,897 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
