Wharves & Terminal Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $13,260,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $13,260,000 | $2,025,278 | $15,285,278 |
| 2019 | $15,115,000 | $2,715,447 | $17,830,447 |
| 2018 | $16,880,000 | $3,496,116 | $20,376,116 |
| 2017 | $18,560,000 | $4,362,909 | $22,922,909 |
| 2016 | $20,160,000 | $5,311,703 | $25,471,703 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
