GO Ref Bonds Ser 2005
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $50,000 | $1,023 | $51,023 |
| 2019 | $100,000 | $4,090 | $104,090 |
| 2018 | $145,000 | $9,100 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $190,000 | $15,951 | $205,951 |
| 2016 | $255,000 | $25,051 | $280,051 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
