Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012
$2,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720,000 | $316,131 | $3,036,131 |
| 2024 | $3,060,000 | $406,894 | $3,466,894 |
| 2023 | $3,390,000 | $507,706 | $3,897,706 |
| 2022 | $3,715,000 | $618,344 | $4,333,344 |
| 2021 | $4,030,000 | $737,794 | $4,767,794 |
| 2020 | $4,335,000 | $864,994 | $5,199,994 |
| 2019 | $4,635,000 | $999,756 | $5,634,756 |
| 2018 | $4,925,000 | $1,141,169 | $6,066,169 |
| 2017 | $5,110,000 | $1,287,331 | $6,397,331 |
| 2016 | $5,295,000 | $1,437,194 | $6,732,194 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
