Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$5,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $20,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510,000 | $628,225 | $6,138,225 |
| 2024 | $6,800,000 | $833,525 | $7,633,525 |
| 2023 | $8,025,000 | $1,101,700 | $9,126,700 |
| 2022 | $9,185,000 | $1,429,500 | $10,614,500 |
| 2021 | $10,295,000 | $1,814,050 | $12,109,050 |
| 2020 | $12,445,000 | $2,280,100 | $14,725,100 |
| 2019 | $14,495,000 | $2,851,150 | $17,346,150 |
| 2018 | $16,565,000 | $3,525,200 | $20,090,200 |
| 2017 | $18,535,000 | $4,300,250 | $22,835,250 |
| 2016 | $20,210,000 | $5,353,080 | $25,563,080 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $204,499, or $10.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Weaver | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $28,460.00 | $1.41 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.16 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $35,105.00 | $1.74 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,660.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,625.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,292.89 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,206.24 | $3.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
