Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$15,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $25,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,125,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,095,000 | $2,873,225 | $17,968,225 |
| 2024 | $16,785,000 | $3,559,725 | $20,344,725 |
| 2023 | $18,665,000 | $4,335,475 | $23,000,475 |
| 2022 | $20,445,000 | $5,202,725 | $25,647,725 |
| 2021 | $22,140,000 | $6,156,850 | $28,296,850 |
| 2020 | $23,760,000 | $7,193,850 | $30,953,850 |
| 2019 | $25,125,000 | $8,483,703 | $33,608,703 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $223,298, or $8.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $34,070.00 | $1.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,712.21 | $0.15 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,562.50 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,800.00 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,286.25 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,216.69 | $2.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
