Elec Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $53,525,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $53,525,000 | $15,818,500 | $69,343,500 |
| 2023 | $57,550,000 | $18,696,000 | $76,246,000 |
| 2022 | $61,380,000 | $21,765,000 | $83,145,000 |
| 2021 | $65,020,000 | $25,016,000 | $90,036,000 |
| 2020 | $68,485,000 | $28,440,250 | $96,925,250 |
| 2019 | $71,780,000 | $32,029,250 | $103,809,250 |
| 2018 | $74,915,000 | $35,775,000 | $110,690,000 |
| 2017 | $77,895,000 | $39,669,750 | $117,564,750 |
| 2016 | $80,730,000 | $43,706,250 | $124,436,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
