Elec Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl New Ser 2021B
$147,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $153,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $153,105,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147,330,000 | $66,621,645 | $213,951,645 |
| 2024 | $151,405,000 | $70,722,032 | $222,127,032 |
| 2023 | $152,810,000 | $74,832,578 | $227,642,578 |
| 2022 | $153,105,000 | $81,000,428 | $234,105,428 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,449,400, or $9.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $149,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $217,121.22 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $83,470.31 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,965.75 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,175.91 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $185.55 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,855.46 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,710.92 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $74,218.33 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $69,765.23 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,701.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,375.90 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $713,712.50 | $4.66 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $48,241.92 | $0.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
