Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $22,695,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $22,695,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,955,000 | $2,502,125 | $16,457,125 |
| 2024 | $15,075,000 | $3,027,675 | $18,102,675 |
| 2023 | $16,140,000 | $3,607,850 | $19,747,850 |
| 2022 | $17,155,000 | $4,240,025 | $21,395,025 |
| 2021 | $18,125,000 | $4,916,975 | $23,041,975 |
| 2020 | $19,050,000 | $5,636,450 | $24,686,450 |
| 2019 | $19,930,000 | $6,401,050 | $26,331,050 |
| 2018 | $20,775,000 | $7,204,550 | $27,979,550 |
| 2017 | $21,580,000 | $8,045,075 | $29,625,075 |
| 2016 | $22,360,000 | $8,913,525 | $31,273,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $162,071, or $7.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Deloitte & Touche LLP | One time | $2,511.34 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $33,445.00 | $1.47 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,879.09 | $0.48 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,934.38 | $1.67 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,757.94 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,264.74 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,390.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,115.08 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,223.75 | $1.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
