Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $39,340,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $39,340,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,460,000 | $6,846,675 | $40,306,675 |
| 2024 | $35,100,000 | $7,832,225 | $42,932,225 |
| 2023 | $36,670,000 | $8,881,975 | $45,551,975 |
| 2022 | $38,135,000 | $9,992,425 | $48,127,425 |
| 2021 | $39,340,000 | $11,304,769 | $50,644,769 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $289,739, or $7.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $55,130.00 | $1.40 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,463.65 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $9,824.36 | $0.25 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $45,418.75 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,546.00 | $0.47 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $163.74 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,637.39 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,274.79 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $17,683.84 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,688.13 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,835.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $92,023.00 | $2.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
