Tax Notes Ser 2019A (VR)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $9,530,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $9,530,000 | $259,167 | $9,789,167 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $51,866, or $5.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,030.00 | $1.89 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,483.00 | $2.04 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,353.00 | $0.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
