Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $45,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $45,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,750,000 | $1,406,126 | $47,156,126 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $93,413, or $2.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bank counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $33,937.50 | $0.74 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $4,975.00 | $0.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
