Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2018A
$4,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,700,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435,000 | $567,750 | $5,002,750 |
| 2024 | $5,425,000 | $819,200 | $6,244,200 |
| 2023 | $6,515,000 | $1,103,350 | $7,618,350 |
| 2022 | $7,375,000 | $1,430,500 | $8,805,500 |
| 2021 | $8,190,000 | $1,798,400 | $9,988,400 |
| 2020 | $8,965,000 | $2,205,050 | $11,170,050 |
| 2019 | $9,700,000 | $2,648,450 | $12,348,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $172,971, or $17.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,230.00 | $2.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,493.15 | $0.46 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $29,630.07 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $16,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,949.10 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,268.75 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
