Wtr & SS Rev Ref Bonds New Ser 2019A
$31,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $50,865,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $50,865,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,685,000 | $7,980,000 | $39,665,000 |
| 2024 | $34,105,000 | $9,345,000 | $43,450,000 |
| 2023 | $38,615,000 | $10,935,500 | $49,550,500 |
| 2022 | $42,895,000 | $12,740,000 | $55,635,000 |
| 2021 | $46,985,000 | $14,749,000 | $61,734,000 |
| 2020 | $50,865,000 | $17,490,511 | $68,355,511 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $320,578, or $6.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $67,025.00 | $1.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,816.96 | $0.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.39 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $49,079.72 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $886.53 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $31,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,375.46 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,894.24 | $1.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
