Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$7,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,625,000 | $709,192 | $8,334,192 |
| 2024 | $8,100,000 | $788,623 | $8,888,623 |
| 2023 | $8,575,000 | $869,741 | $9,444,741 |
| 2022 | $9,050,000 | $952,118 | $10,002,118 |
| 2021 | $9,525,000 | $1,035,397 | $10,560,397 |
| 2020 | $10,000,000 | $1,119,269 | $11,119,269 |
| 2019 | $10,000,000 | $1,190,743 | $11,190,743 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $291,990, or $29.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,700.00 | $1.47 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $75,000.00 | $7.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $171,990.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
