Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$174,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $800,000
- New money / refunding
- $800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174,000 | $3,658 | $177,658 |
| 2024 | $258,000 | $8,172 | $266,172 |
| 2023 | $340,000 | $14,421 | $354,421 |
| 2022 | $421,000 | $22,373 | $443,373 |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $31,998 | $531,998 |
| 2020 | $578,000 | $43,263 | $621,263 |
| 2019 | $654,000 | $56,137 | $710,137 |
| 2018 | $728,000 | $70,579 | $798,579 |
| 2017 | $800,000 | $86,547 | $886,547 |
| 2016 | $800,000 | $95,511 | $895,511 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $31.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,300.00 | $10.38 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $15,500.00 | $19.38 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $400.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
