Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$11,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $18,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,165,000 | $2,141,106 | $13,306,106 |
| 2024 | $12,080,000 | $2,509,306 | $14,589,306 |
| 2023 | $12,955,000 | $2,921,256 | $15,876,256 |
| 2022 | $13,785,000 | $3,374,706 | $17,159,706 |
| 2021 | $14,600,000 | $3,852,606 | $18,452,606 |
| 2020 | $15,470,000 | $4,347,906 | $19,817,906 |
| 2019 | $16,330,000 | $4,860,406 | $21,190,406 |
| 2018 | $17,170,000 | $5,389,706 | $22,559,706 |
| 2017 | $18,000,000 | $5,935,606 | $23,935,606 |
| 2016 | $18,690,000 | $6,632,122 | $25,322,122 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $307,909, or $16.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $24,190.00 | $1.29 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | LEI number | One time | $119.00 | $0.01 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $584.50 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $55,795.50 | $2.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,952.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $261.05 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,100.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,263.49 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $160,143.75 | $8.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
