Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$8,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 18, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $14,405,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,405,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,745,000 | $1,923,838 | $10,668,838 |
| 2024 | $9,435,000 | $2,257,519 | $11,692,519 |
| 2023 | $10,170,000 | $2,627,950 | $12,797,950 |
| 2022 | $10,875,000 | $3,033,631 | $13,908,631 |
| 2021 | $11,650,000 | $3,470,313 | $15,120,313 |
| 2020 | $12,405,000 | $3,937,194 | $16,342,194 |
| 2019 | $13,130,000 | $4,425,825 | $17,555,825 |
| 2018 | $13,835,000 | $4,935,606 | $18,770,606 |
| 2017 | $14,405,000 | $5,589,817 | $19,994,817 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $207,187, or $14.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.66 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,905.00 | $1.38 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | LEI number | One time | $119.00 | $0.01 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $608.50 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $47,439.75 | $3.29 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,231.41 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $262.69 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,850.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,795.40 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $90,625.00 | $6.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
