Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$14,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $20,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,810,000 | $4,116,150 | $18,926,150 |
| 2024 | $15,760,000 | $4,744,650 | $20,504,650 |
| 2023 | $16,770,000 | $5,423,650 | $22,193,650 |
| 2022 | $17,750,000 | $6,132,050 | $23,882,050 |
| 2021 | $18,685,000 | $6,887,200 | $25,572,200 |
| 2020 | $19,595,000 | $7,669,650 | $27,264,650 |
| 2019 | $20,315,000 | $8,672,479 | $28,987,479 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $211,365, or $10.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,815.00 | $1.27 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,950.00 | $0.10 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $673.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $58,775.25 | $2.89 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,019.65 | $1.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $266.17 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,350.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,157.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,508.75 | $2.24 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
