Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024
$60,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $61,855,000
- New money / refunding
- $61,855,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,305,000 | $30,131,700 | $90,436,700 |
| 2024 | $61,855,000 | $33,785,562 | $95,640,562 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $460,216, or $7.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,192.20 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $68,355.00 | $1.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $407.80 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $849.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $112,688.75 | $1.82 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,927.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $254.56 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $40,350.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,608.10 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $170,182.71 | $2.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
